Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Who We Are

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. is the creator of Origine Naturespired and the company's Website has its website as www.naturespired.com. We are the company that collects your data and controls how it will be used.This Privacy policy is created following the Information Technology Act, 2000, along with Reasonable Security Practices and procedures and Sensitive Personal data or Rules 2001.

For these terms of use, anywhere the context so requires, "you", "yourself", "client" or "user" or comparable terminology are all in use concerning the individual user of this Website. The terms "we", "us", "our", "ours" shall relate to Jeena Sikho Lifecare.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. shall incorporate members and associate companies, directors, officers, or employees. The consequent discloses our information collection, usage and distribution practices for the Website. By reading out this Website's Privacy Policy, you need to know that this Website and organization contains precise links to other organizations and external links. Therefore, we inspire you to read the privacy policy of this Website. If you disagree with the terms of the Privacy policy, please do not use this Website or use your personal information or submit any personal information to Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd.

Scope Of This Policy

We are dedicated to respecting your privacy and protecting the personal data you share with us and that we collect about you. This policy explains how we use the personal data we collect about you when our Website and app is being used by you. It also provides information about how the law protects you.

What Information We May Collect From You

We have set out below the personal data we may collect from you during your use of our Website and app and how Origine Naturespired uses this.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. may collect data:

  1. personally identifiable information like your name, phone number and address.
  2. personal and sensitive information (which will be kept safe).
  3. data about your placed orders and other activities linked with registration.
  4. We may record your searches and products that you are interested in buying for future purposes.

According to the IT Act and its Rules, your personal information will contain saved passwords, financial data linked with payments made through debit card, credit card, or bank account details, your healthcare records, biometric information, and other necessary information for a lawful contract. Provided that any information that is freely available or accessible in the public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information for the IT Rules.

At times, Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. may collect data that cannot be used to recognise you. For example, we may aggregate non-personal data about you and other consumers who visit our Website. Aggregated information will not include any information that can be associated directly back to you.

How We Collect Information

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. may use any number of devices to accumulate information about you, your computer admittance points, mobile devices, and the web browser you use to attach to our Website or digital applications. If you do not admit or remove our cookies, our Website may take more time to operate correctly. Operative consent may be provided by using your browser settings, as long as you take decisive action. Before using our Website, you are encouraged to verify your current browser settings to assure that the settings match your consent for Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. to place cookies on your devices.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. may also accumulate extra information from your web browser each time you visit our Website. For example, we may collect information about the pages you explore and the time spent on a particular web page or area of the Website, the promotions or advertisements you click on, and other procedures that you take while utilizing our Website.

Our Internet service providers may also use other conventional web-based technologies to investigate your actions while obtaining our Website. The technologies involve web "beacons," "pixel tags," and "clear gifs." These technologies support us to determine the effectiveness of our product and service campaigns and marketing programs, customize the services proposed on or through our Website, and help decide the best use for our Web site's content and product and service contributions. Some of this data, including the IP address, may be collected on our Internet service provider's server logs and prepared for extensive periods.

Decisions

Jeena Sikho Lifecare . Ltd permits you to pick (quit) regardless of whether your information will be unveiled to a non-related outsider for purposes other than Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. related interchanges, business or services. You reserve the option to pull out, agree to your information's utilization, revelation, or move. Notwithstanding, on such occasions, we claim all authority to reject or restrict your entrance and utilization of our Website and any of its components, including the services offered by us. You additionally reserve the option to refresh or correct your information given to us and the chance to quit giving us information. You might exercise such rights by conveying something very similar to our Privacy/Grievance Officer utilizing the contact details provided in this Privacy Policy.

The information contained on our Website is for general information purposes, as it were. Therefore, while we endeavour to stay up with the latest and correct, we make no portrayals or guarantees of any sort, express or suggested, about the fulfilment, precision, reliability, suitability or availability regarding the Website or the information, items, services, or related designs contained on our Website for any reason. On no occasion will we be responsible for any loss or damage, including without impediment, roundabout or considerable loss or damage, or any loss or damage at all emerging from loss of information or profits arising out of, or regarding, the utilization of this Website. Through this Website, you can connect to different websites that Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. does not heavily influence. We have no power over the nature, content or availability of those destinations. The consideration of any connections doesn't infer a recommendation or endorse the perspectives expressed inside them.

Sharing Of Personal Data

We do not share privately identifiable data with non-related third parties without your permission, except to the extent required to execute your demand for products and services offered through our Website.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd. may use your personal information to communicate with you via mail, e-mail, landline or mobile to renew updates Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd's special events, new services, payment acceptance, current data concerning our products, or other improvements that may be of benefit to you. We also use record e-mail addresses to answer the email we obtain from you. Your email address will not be distributed to non-related third parties for use with their primary marketing plans. We may also use your IP address or sole device credentials numbers to help preserve Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd and our Internet service providers from fraud. We do not sell your data to anyone. However, we may share your data with our thoroughly chosen third-party service providers who help us cater our services to you, including:

Our logistics service provider.

Our courier's partners and delivery companies.

Our payment providers.

Our professional partners, such as marketing agencies and website hosts.

Our IT and technical service providers.

In certain circumstances, we may also need to share your data with our legal advisers, bankers, auditors and insurers, and our regulators.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your data and treat it as per the law. Therefore, we do not permit our third-party service hosts to use your data for their use and only enable them to use your data for some purposes and by our instructions.

Data Security

We have put proper security standards to prevent the deterioration of your data, used or obtained illegally, altered or revealed. These security measures incorporate (i) password guarded directories and databases against safeguarding your data, (ii) SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to assure that your data is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely, or PCI Scanning to preserve our servers from hackers and additional vulnerabilities actively.

Our Website and App may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and apps. Clicking on those links or allowing those links may permit third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our Website and app, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every Website and app you visit. It would help if you managed and exposed your personal information or any username or password that you must use to obtain our website services.

Changes To This Policy

We may change this policy from time to time to reflect how we are processing your data. Therefore, it is advised that you keep a check on this and review this time and again. If we make any significant changes to the policy, we will contact you to let you know. In addition, the first time you provide us with registration information through our Website, you may be offered the opportunity to subscribe to and receive additional information about our products and services. After your first use, you can modify your initial choices by contacting our customer service email at info@naturespired.com. In some cases, we may have already shared your data with one of our approved third parties before you transferred your information choices, and you may temporarily continue to obtain email even after you have opted out.

Business Transfers

As we continue to develop our business, we might sell all or certain of our assets. In such transactions, personal user information may be one of the transferred business assets. Therefore, by offering your personal information on our website, you agree that your data will be transferred to such parties under these circumstances.

Get in Touch With us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or collection of personal data, please get in Touch with us at info@naturespired.com. Alternatively, you can also write to us at:-Jeena Sikho Lifecare Ltd, SCO11, First Floor, Kalgidhar Enclave, Baltana, Zirakpur, Punjab-140603